HomeHistory2011-2012 Season

2011-2012 Season Summary

-Patriots_2011_2012_Teams

Varsity Schedule (Record: 16-12)

Date(s)

Time

Opponent

Location

Score

11/18/11

7:30PM

CAGSL

Christian Academy Of Greater St Louis

L 86-80

12/02/11

7:30PM

North County

North County Christian School

L 68-61

12/03/11

11:15AM

Quincy

Salvation Army

L 73-61

12/12/11

6PM

Christian Outreach

Salvation Army

W 82-41

12/17/11

3PM

Mid Missouri Mavericks

Christian Fellowship Church (Columbia)

W 69-64

12/29/11

Noon

Blue Knights

North County Christian School

W 87-53

 

3PM

North County

North County Christian School

Scrimmage

01/07/12

12:30PM

Decatur Homeschool

Salvation Army

W 73-59

 

Click -->

Lighthouse Christian Winter Classic

Springfield, MO

 

01/13/12

3PM

Lighthouse

 

L 87-56

01/13/12

8:15PM

Christ Prep

 

W 59-39

01/14/12

11:30AM

Eastside

 

L 72-33

01/14/12

3PM

Rivers Of Life

 

W 72-51

01/20/12

8:45PM

Bethlehem Lutheran

Parkway Central Middle School

L 79-71

01/24/12

7:30PM

North County

Salvation Army

W 55-54

 

Click -->

Quincy Tournament

Quincy, IL (Quincy University)

 

01/27/12

5:30PM

Quincy

 

W 65-51

01/28/12

11:00AM

Lighthouse

 

L 73-55

01/28/12

5PM

Illinois Crusaders

 

L 82-79

01/30/12

7:30PM

Tower Grove Christian

Tower Grove

W 74-55

01/31/12

7:30PM

CAGSL

Christian Academy Of Greater St Louis

L 58-46

02/03/12

4:30PM

Thomas Jefferson

Thomas Jefferson School

W 68-58

02/09/12

8:30PM

Blue Knights

Parkway South Middle School

W 68-39

02/10/12

7:45PM

Heritage Academy

Parkway Central Middle School

W 73-61

02/11/12

4PM

Mid Missouri Mavericks

Salvation Army

L 69-61

02/16/12

4:30PM

Thomas Jefferson

Thomas Jefferson School

W 83-64

02/17/12

7:45PM

Heritage Academy

Our Lady of Lourdes (Columbia, MO)

W 85-57

02/25/12

6:30PM

Bethlehem Lutheran

Bethlehem Lutheran

W 68-65

 

Click -->

Regional Homeschool Tournament

Indianapolis, IN

 

03/08/12

7:10PM

Eastside Golden Eagles

Court #1

L 78-54

03/09/12

6PM

Lakeshore Thunder

Court #4

L 69-54

03/10/12

2:20PM

Eagles

Court #3

W 74-55

Varsity B Schedule (Record: 2-1)

Date(s)

Time

Opponent

Location

Score

12/09/11

7:45PM

Marble Hill

New Salem Baptist Church

W 68-40

01/06/12

6:30PM

Christian Outreach

Hillsboro Jr High

L 69-54

03/02/12

6:30PM

Christ Memorial Lutheran

Parkway Central Middle School

W 66-55

Junior Varsity Schedule (Record: 22-8)

Date(s)

Time

Opponent

Location

Score

11/15/11

4:30PM

Logos

Maplewood Baptist

W 43-29

11/18/11

4:30PM

CAGSL

Christian Academy Of Greater St Louis

W 64-37

11/22/11

4:30PM

Community Christian Academy

Maplewood Baptist

W 48-44

12/02/11

4:30PM

North County

North County Christian School

W 54-52

12/03/11

10AM

Quincy

Salvation Army

W 62-41

12/06/11

5PM

Govenor French

Govenor French

W 43-21

12/13/11

4:30PM

Logos

Centennial Commons

W 61-18

12/15/11

5PM

New Life

Salvation Army

L 88-77

12/17/11

12PM

Mid Missouri Mavericks

Christian Fellowship Church (Columbia)

W 62-31

01/03/12

7:45PM

Yeshiva

Thomas Jefferson School

W 68-38

01/07/12

11:15AM

Decatur Homeschool

Salvation Army

W 61-32

01/13/12

6:30PM

Christian Outreach

Parkway Central Middle School

L 78-74

01/19/12

6:15PM

Govenor French

Parkway South Middle School

W 46-29

01/20/12

7:30PM

Bethlehem Lutheran

Parkway Central Middle School

W 52-48

01/21/12

12:15PM

Central Missouri Saints

Thomas Jefferson School

W 38-21

01/24/12

5PM

North County

Salvation Army

W 62-46

01/30/12

4:30PM

Tower Grove Christian

Tower Grove

L 50-47

02/03/12

6:30PM

Community Christian Academy

First Baptist Church of Arnold

W 71-45

02/04/12

3:30PM

Central Missouri Saints

William Woods College (Fulton, MO)

W 55-34

02/09/12

7:15PM

Blue Knights

Parkway South Middle School

W 61-47

02/10/12

6:30PM

Heritage Academy

Parkway Central Middle School

W 62-42

02/11/12

1:30PM

Mid Missouri Mavericks

Salvation Army

W 51-33

02/17/12

6:30PM

Heritage Academy

Our Lady of Lourdes (Columbia, MO)

W 53-21

02/21/12

7:45PM

Yeshiva

Yeshiva High School

W 57-26

02/25/12

5:15PM

Bethlehem Lutheran

Bethlehem Lutheran

L 58-52

02/28/12

6PM

New Life

New Life

L 91-69

03/03/12

4PM

SW MO Rush

Thomas Jefferson School

W 67-55

 

Click -->

Regional Homeschool Tournament

Indianapolis, IN

 

03/08/12

3:30PM

Lion Sports Club

Court #2

L

03/09/12

3:30PM

Trailblazers

Court #1

L 59-41

03/10/12

10:50AM

Wildcats

Court #4

L 70-36

Junior High Schedule (Record: 11-13)

Date(s)

Time

Opponent

Location

Score

11/12/11

10:30AM

St. Paul Lutheran

St Paul's Lutheran - Des Peres

L 32-36

11/29/11

5PM

Willot Road Christian

Willot Road Christian Academy

W 51-21

12/05/11

5:45PM

Grace Church

Grace Church St Louis

L 18-36

 

Click -->

Grace Church Tournament

Grace Church St Louis

3rd Place

12/08/11

4PM

Willot Road Christian

Willot

W 52-21

12/09/11

5PM

Westminster Team (7th)

Willot

L 24-33

 

8PM

Christian High (Team B)

Willot

L 24-40

 

TBD

Victory Christian

Grace Church St Louis

W 22-12

12/12/11

6:15PM

North County

North County Christian School

L 26-37

12/19/11

5PM

Word Of Life

Word Of Life Lutheran School

L 26-31

 

Click -->

WOL Tournament

Word Of Life Lutheran School

3rd Place

01/12/12

7:45PM

St John's Arnold

 

W 46-14

01/13/12

7:45PM

Bethlehem Lutheran

 

L 63-32

01/14/12

11:30AM

Atonement

 

W 48-35

01/17/12

5PM

Victory Christian

St Matthais

W 36-14

01/23/11

7PM

North County

Salvation Army

L 27-29

01/30/12

7PM

Christian High School

Salvation Army

L 28-40

02/02/12

7:15PM

Grace Church

Parkway South Middle School

L 31-40

02/06/12

7PM

Victory Christian

Salvation Army

W 35-15

02/09/12

6PM

Blue Knights

Parkway South Middle School

W 46-45

02/11/12

12:15PM

Mid Missouri Mavericks

Salvation Army

L 32-33

02/16/12

5PM

Christian High School

Christian High School

W 41-40

02/17/12

6PM

Confluence Academy

Confluence Academy

L 33-48

02/24/12

6:30PM

Providence

Parkway Central Middle School

W 40-28

02/27/12

5PM

The College School

The College School

L 30-50

03/03/12

2:40PM

SW MO Rush

Thomas Jefferson School

W 54-48

* - Tournament Game

Upcoming Events

Thu Feb 22 - 11:10 am
Away: Jr Varsity - Red vs. MHEA Eagles - MAP
Regional Homeschool Tournament - Indianapolis
Thu Feb 22 - 6:15 pm
Practice: Jr High - Red at Parkway Northeast Middle - MAP
Thu Feb 22 - 6:45 pm
Away: Jr Varsity - Red vs. TBA - MAP
Regional Homeschool Tournament - Indianapolis
Fri Feb 23 - 12:00 am
Away: Jr Varsity - Red vs. TBA - MAP
Regional Homeschool Tournament - Indianapolis
Fri Feb 23 - 12:10 pm
Away: Varsity vs. Rockford FIRE - MAP
Regional Homeschool Tournament - Indianapolis
Fri Feb 23 - 8:00 pm
Practice: Jr Varsity - White at Parkway South Middle - MAP
Sat Feb 24 - 12:00 am
Away: Jr Varsity - Red vs. TBA - MAP
Regional Homeschool Tournament - Indianapolis
Sat Feb 24 - 12:00 am
Away: Varsity vs. TBA - MAP
Regional Homeschool Tournament - Indianapolis

Recent Game Results

Games Score
33
Freshman 45
JH Red 34
33
DMI 53
Varsity 77
DMI 36
JV Red 45
Jr High Gold 28
13
JH Red 30
Confluence Academy 50
JV Red 49
Mustangs (Belleville) 34
Varsity 54
Bourbon 73
Free business joomla templates